Board Members

Board Members
Portia Babcock
At Large Seat (2018-2021)
ConocoPhillips Alaska, Inc.
Director Community Investment & Public Affairs
Cory Baggen
At Large Seat (2016-2019)
Samson Tug & Barge
Vice President
Keri-Ann Baker
Local Chamber
Homer Chamber of Commerce & Visitor Center
Board Member
Renata Benett
Outside Seat
TOTE Maritime Alaska
Manager, Market Research
Richard Beneville
Local Chamber
Nome Chamber of Commerce
Mayor of Nome
Richard Berkowitz
Outside Seat
Transportation Institute
Director, Pacific Coast Operations
Damian Bilbao
Appointed Seat (2018-2020)
BP Exploration (Alaska)
Director, Business Development
Larry Cooper
Appointed Seat (2018-2020)
TDX/Tanadgusix Corporation
Chief Financial Officer
Bob Cox
Distict S (2016-2019)
Bristol Bay Industrial Fuels subsidiary of Bristol Bay Native Corporation
President & CEO
Jason Custer
District R (2017-2020)
Alaska Power & Telephone Company
Business Development Director
Carol Fraser
District H (2016-2019)
Aspen Hotels of Alaska
Director, Sales & Marketing
Greg Galik
At Large Seat (2016-2019)
Alaska Global, Inc.
President/CEO
Darlene Gates
Appointed Seat (2018-2020)
ExxonMobil
President
Drew Green
Local Chamber
Greater Juneau Chamber of Commerce
Board Member
Ty Hardt
District N (2018-2021)
Arctic Slope Regional Corporation
Director of Communications
Scott Hawkins
Appointed Seat (2017-2019)
Advanced Supply Chain International
President, Chief Operating Officer
Jordan Heckley
Local Chamber
Denali Chamber of Commerce
Board Member
Shauna Hegna
District P (2017-2020)
Koniag, Inc.
President
Karl Heinz
District O (2018-2021)
First National Bank Alaska - Corporate Headquarters
Senior VP, Combined Regional Branch Manager - Kenai
Lisa Herbert
Appointed Seat (2017-2019)
Usibelli Coal Mine
VP, Public Relations
Adelheid Herrmann
Local Chamber
Bristol Bay Borough Chamber of Commerce
Board Member
Caroline Higgins
At Large Seat (2016-2019)
Bidarka, LLC
Principal Owner
Allen Hippler
Appointed Seat (2018-2020)
Northrim Bank
VP, Commercial Loan Officer
Steve Howell
District G (2016-2019)
MSI Communications
Senior Vice President
Aleashia Huber
Local Chamber
Bethel Chamber of Commerce
Board Member
Hal Ingalls
District D (2017-2020)
Denali Drilling, Inc.
CEO
Ryan Kapp
Local Chamber
Soldotna Chamber of Commerce & Visitor Center
Board of Directors
Pam Long
Local Chamber
Haines Chamber of Commerce
Board President
Dena Lythgoe
District L (2016-2019)
RISQ Consulting
Senior Account Executive Partner
Karen Matthias
District K (2017-2020)
Matthias Consulting
Principal Owner
Dan McCue
District I (2017-2020)
Alaska USA Federal Credit Union
Senior VP, Corporate Relations
Jim Mendenhall
At Large Seat (2018-2021)
James W. Mendenhall, P.E.
Principal Owner
Joy Merriner
Local Chamber
Anchorage Chamber of Commerce
Board Member
Brad Osborne
District T (2017-2020)
Colville, Inc.
Chief Operating Officer
Lucas Parker
Local Chamber
Greater Palmer Chamber of Commerce
Board Member
Mary Ann Pease
District M (2016-2019)
MAP Consulting
President
Robert Peterkin
Local Chamber
Kenai Chamber of Commerce & Visitor Center
Interim Board Representative
Tina Pidgeon
Appointed Seat (2018-2020)
GCI - Anchorage Business Headquarters
General Counsel/CCO/SVP, Gov't Affairs
Kim Reitmeier
At Large Seat (2018-2021)
ANCSA Regional Association
Executive Director
Deenie Robertson
Outside Seat
Petro Marine Services/Petro 49, Inc. - Anchorage
Barge Division Manager
Marilyn Romano
At Large Seat (2017-2020)
Alaska Airlines
Regional VP - Alaska
Margaret Russell
District B (2016-2019)
Seekins Ford Lincoln
GM/Secretary Treasurer
Ralph Samuels
Appointed Seat (2018-2020)
Holland America Group/Princess Cruises
VP, Gov't & Community Relations
Mike Satre
District Q (2016-2019)
Hecla Greens Creek Mining Company
Manager of Government and Community Relations
Renee Schofield
Appointed Seat (2017-2019)
TSS, Inc. - Ketchikan
CEO
Lynne Seville
Appointed Seat (2018-2020)
Parker Smith & Feek
Principal, Account Executive
John Sims
Appointed Seat (2017-2019)
ENSTAR Natural Gas Company
President
Rick Solie
District C (2018-2021)
Tower Hill Mines - Livengood Gold Project
Community Relations Manager
Casey Sullivan
At Large Seat (2018-2021)
Marathon Petroleum Corporation
Government and Public Affairs Manager
Tim Sullivan
District F (2018-2021)
Alaska Railroad Corporation
Manager of External Affairs
Carole Tallman
Local Chamber
Seward Chamber of Commerce
Board President
Bob Tannahill
At Large Seat (2017-2020)
First National Bank Alaska - Corporate Headquarters
Senior Trust Manager (Retired)
Roy Tansy
District E (2018-2021)
Ahtna, Inc.
Executive VP
Andy Teuber
At Large Seat (2017-2020)
Alaska Native Tribal Health Consortium
Chairman and President
Mary Wanzer
Local Chamber
Greater Ketchikan Chamber of Commerce
Past President
Lindsey Whitt
District J (2018-2021)
Matson
Gov't Affairs/Community Relations
Jack Wilbur Jr.
District A (2017-2020)
Design Alaska
Chief Financial Officer
Sinclair Wilt
Appointed Seat (2017-2019)
Westward Seafoods, Inc.
Vice President
Joe Everhart
Wells Fargo Bank
Pacific Northwest Business Banking Division Manager
Rebecca Dean
Greater Fairbanks Chamber of Commerce
Board Chair
Kati Capozzi
Alaska Chamber
President and CEO
Curtis McQueen
Chugiak-Eagle River Chamber of Commerce
Board Member
Kelsey McLeod
Greater Wasilla Chamber of Commerce
Board Vice President
Clay Beethe
BP Exploration (Alaska)
Chief of Staff