Skip to content

Board Members

Board Members
Richard Berkowitz
Outside Seat Transportation Institute, Director, Pacific Coast Operations
Deenie Robertson
Outside Seat Petro Marine Services/Petro 49, Inc. - Anchorage, Barge Division Manager
Alex Hofeling
Outside Seat TOTE Maritime Alaska - Anchorage Branch, Alaska General Manager
Drew Green
Local Chamber Greater Juneau Chamber of Commerce, Board Member
Mary Wanzer
Local Chamber Greater Ketchikan Chamber of Commerce, Past President
Joy Merriner
Local Chamber Anchorage Chamber of Commerce, Board Member
Aleashia Huber
Local Chamber Bethel Chamber of Commerce, Board Member
Kelsey McLeod
Local Chamber Greater Wasilla Chamber of Commerce, Board Vice President
Mike Navarre
Local Chamber Kenai Chamber of Commerce & Visitor Center, President
Wendall Harren
Local Chamber Haines Chamber of Commerce, Board Rep
Julie Bonney
Local Chamber Kodiak Chamber of Commerce, Board
Crystal Collier
Local Chamber Seldovia Chamber of Commerce, Board Rep
Robert Foxley
Local Chamber Greater Palmer Chamber of Commerce, Board Rep
Lisa Kruse
Local Chamber Greater Whittier Chamber of Commerce, Board Rep
Thomas Soderholm
Local Chamber Homer Chamber of Commerce & Visitor Center, Board Member
Ralph Zimin
Local Chamber Bristol Bay Borough Chamber of Commerce, Board Member
Brendyn Shiflea
Local Chamber Chugiak-Eagle River Chamber of Commerce
Angie Tallant
Local Chamber Greater Fairbanks Chamber of Commerce
Robert Ruffner
Local Chamber Soldotna Chamber of Commerce & Visitor Center
Kristina Woolston
District S (2019-2022) Donlin Gold LLC - Anchorage, External Affairs Manager
Jason Custer
District R (2020-2023) Alaska Power & Telephone Company, Business Development Director
Wendy Lindskoog
District Q (2019-2022) Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd., AVP, Govt. Relations
Shauna Hegna
District P (2020-2023) Koniag, Inc., President
Karl Heinz
District O (2018-2021) First National Bank Alaska, Senior VP, Combined Regional Branch Manager - Kenai
Ty Hardt
District N (2018-2021) Arctic Slope Regional Corporation, Director of Communications
Mary Ann Pease
District M (2019-2022) MAP Consulting, President
Dena Lythgoe
District L (2019-2022) RISQ Consulting, Senior Account Executive Partner
Karen Matthias
District K (2020-2023) Matthias Consulting, Principal Owner
Bal Dreyfus
District J (2018-2021) Matson, Sr. Vice President, Alaska
Carol Fraser
District H (2019-2022) Aspen Hotels of Alaska, Director, Sales & Marketing
Brooke Sillers
District G (2019-2022) Lynden, Pricing Analyst
Tim Sullivan
District F (2018-2021) Alaska Railroad Corporation, Director of External Affairs
Roy Tansy
District E (2018-2021) Ahtna, Inc., Executive VP
Hal Ingalls
District D (2020-2023) Denali Drilling, Inc., CEO
Dan McCue
District D (2020-2023) Alaska USA Federal Credit Union, Senior VP, Corporate Relations
Rick Solie
District C (2018-2021) Tower Hill Mines - Livengood Gold Project, Community Relations Manager
Jack Wilbur Jr.
District A (2020-2023) Design Alaska, Chief Financial Officer
Tim Thompson
At Large Seat (2020-2023) Alaska Airlines, Manager, Public Affairs - Alaska
Joe Balash
At Large Seat (2020-2023) Oil Search Alaska, Sr. VP, External Affairs
Cory Baggen
At Large Seat (2019-2022) Samson Tug & Barge, Vice President
Abe Chapa
At Large Seat (2019-2022) Hilcorp Alaska, LLC, Senior HR Manager
Portia Babcock
At Large Seat (2018-2021) ConocoPhillips Alaska, Inc., Director Community Investment & Public Affairs
Casey Sullivan
At Large Seat (2018-2021) Marathon Petroleum Corporation, Government and Public Affairs Manager
Jim Mendenhall
At Large Seat (2018-2021) James W. Mendenhall, P.E., Principal Owner
Kim Reitmeier
At Large Seat (2018-2021) ANCSA Regional Association, Executive Director
Allen Hippler
Appointed Seat (2020-2022); CHAIR Northrim Bank, VP, Commercial Loan Officer
Ralph Samuels
Appointed Seat (2020-2022) Holland America Group/Princess Cruises, VP, Gov't & Community Relations
Lynne Seville
Appointed Seat (2020-2022) Parker Smith & Feek, Principal, Account Executive
Larry Cooper
Appointed Seat (2020-2022) TDX/Tanadgusix Corporation, Chief Financial Officer
Darlene Gates
Appointed Seat (2020-2022) ExxonMobil, President
Lori Davey
Appointed Seat (2020-2022) GCI - Anchorage Business Headquarters, Vice President Business Sales
Sarah Erkmann Ward
Appointed Seat (2020-2022) Blueprint Alaska, President and CEO
Renee Schofield
Appointed Seat (2019-2021) TSS, Inc. - Ketchikan, CEO
Mike Satre
Appointed Seat (2019-2021) Hecla Greens Creek Mining Company, Manager of Government and Community Relations
Lisa Herbert
Appointed Seat (2019-2021) Usibelli Coal Mine, VP, Public Relations
Sinclair Wilt
Appointed Seat (2019-2021) Westward Seafoods, Inc., Vice President
John Sims
Appointed Seat (2019-2021) ENSTAR Natural Gas Company, President
Joe Everhart
Appointed Seat (2019-2021) Wells Fargo Bank, Pacific Northwest Business Banking Division Manager
Jordan Heckley
Appointed Seat (2019-2021) Stampede Excursions, Founder/Owner
Kati Capozzi
Alaska Chamber, President and CEO

Scroll To Top