Skip to content

Board Members

Board Members
Joe Balash
CHAIR, Executive Committee Member Santos, Sr. VP, External Affairs
Lynne Seville
Secretary/Treasurer, Executive Committee Member Parker Smith & Feek, Vice President, Commercial Account Executive
Mike Satre
Past Chair, Executive Committee Member Hecla Ltd, Director - Governmental Affairs
Heather Cavanaugh
Executive Committee Member Alaska Communications, Director, External Affairs & Corporate Communications
Karl Heinz
Executive Committee Member First National Bank Alaska, Senior Vice President, Branch Administration Director
Laura McDonnell
Executive Committee Member Caribou Crossings, Owner
Kim Reitmeier
Executive Committee Member ANCSA Regional Association, President
Sinclair Wilt
Executive Committee Member Westward Seafoods, Inc., Vice President
Cory Baggen
District A - Stedman (2023-2026) Samson Tug & Barge, Vice President
Kati Capozzi
Alaska Chamber, President and CEO
Shannon Carroll
Outside Seat (2023-2024) Trident Seafoods Corporation, Director of Alaska Public Affairs & Fisheries Development
Lisa Cassino
Appointed Seat (2023-2025) Usibelli Coal Mine, VP, Public Relations
Abe Chapa
At Large Seat (2022-2025) Hilcorp Alaska, LLC, Senior HR Manager
Travis Clark
District J - Dunbar (2023-2026) ASRC Energy Services, Vice President
Crystal Collier
Local Chamber Seldovia Chamber of Commerce, Board Rep
Jason Custer
District B - Kiehl (2022-2025) Alaska Power & Telephone Company, Business Development Director
Art Dahlin
District I - Tobin (2021-2024) TOTE Maritime Alaska - Anchorage Branch, Vice President & Alaska General Manager
Michael Daniel
Local Chamber Homer Chamber of Commerce & Visitor Center, Board Rep
Kara Edwards
Appointed Seat (2022-2024) Alyeska Resort & The Hotel Alyeska, General Manager
Pegge Erkeneff
Local Chamber Soldotna Chamber of Commerce & Visitor Center, Board Rep
Sarah Erkmann Ward
Appointed Seat (2022-2024) Blueprint Alaska, President and CEO
Brent Fisher
Appointed Seat (2022-2024) Alyeska International, Inc, dba Alaska Sleep Clinic, President & CEO
Emily Ford
District G - Gray-Jackson (2023-2026) Providence Health & Services Alaska, Director of Government Affairs
Drew Green
Local Chamber Greater Juneau Chamber of Commerce, Board Rep
Todd Griffith
At Large Seat (2021-2024) ExxonMobil, President, ExxonMobil Alaska
Scott Habberstad
At Large Seat (2022-2025) Alaska Airlines, Managing Director, Alaska Market
Elizabeth Hall
Appointed Seat (2022-2024) John Hall's Alaska Tours and Transportation, Chief Operating Officer
Mike Heatwole
Appointed Seat (2023-2025) Pebble Limited Partnership, Senior Vice President Public Affairs
Elizabeth Hensley
District T - Olson (2021-2024) NANA Regional Corporation, Inc., Vice President, External & Government Affairs
Hal Ingalls
District N - Wilson (2023-2026) Denali Drilling, Inc., CEO
Krag Johnsen
Appointed Seat (2022-2024) GCI - Anchorage Business Headquarters, Vice President, Wholesale Business
Sherman Leifer
Local Chamber Greater Palmer Chamber of Commerce, Board Rep
Wendy Lindskoog
At Large Seat (2022-2025) Royal Caribbean Group , Regional Vice President Government Relations, Alaska and West Coast
Dena Lythgoe
Outside Seat (2023-2024) USI Insurance Services, Client Executive, Property & Casualty
Karen Matthias
District H - Claman (2023-2026) Alaska Metal Mines, Executive Director
Sam Mazzeo
District L - Merrick (2022-2025) Wells Fargo Bank, SVP & Alaska Commercial Banking Leader
Rob McKinney
At-Large Seat (2030-2026) New Pacific Airlines, CEO
Kelsey McLeod
Local Chamber Greater Wasilla Chamber of Commerce, Board Rep
Sarah Obed
District Q - Myers (2022-2025) Doyon Limited - Fairbanks, Senior Vice President of External Affairs
Dinah Pearson
Local Chamber Greater Ketchikan Chamber of Commerce, Board Rep
Mary Ann Pease
District F - Kaufman (2022-2025) MAP Consulting, President
Holly Meyer
Local Chamber Greater Sitka Chamber of Commerce, Board Rep
Stephanie Raymond
Local Chamber Kenai Chamber of Commerce & Visitor Center, Board Rep
Deenie Robertson
Outside Seat (2023-2024) Petro 49, Inc./ Petro Marine Services, Barge Division Manager
Susie Saloka
District M - Hughes (2021-2024) Lynden, Account Manager
Ralph Samuels
District E - Giessel (2022-2025) Holland America Group/Princess Cruises, VP, Gov't & Community Relations
Jeff Sanford
Local Chamber Kodiak Chamber of Commerce, Board Rep
Caroline Schultz
Appointed Seat (2023-2025) ConocoPhillips Alaska, Inc., Director of Government Affairs
Brendyn Shiflea
Local Chamber Chugiak-Eagle River Chamber of Commerce, Board Rep
Stacey Simmons
District C - Stedman (2023-2026) Koniag, Sr. Director of In-Region & Shareholder Services
John Sims
Appointed Seat (2023-2025) ENSTAR Natural Gas Company, President
Rick Solie
District R - Bishop (2021-2024) Tower Hill Mines - Livengood Gold Project, Community Relations Manager
Casey Sullivan
At Large Seat (2021-2024) Marathon Petroleum Corporation, Government and Public Affairs Manager
Tim Sullivan
District K - Wielechowski (2022-2025) Global Credit Union , Manager Government Affairs
Ryann Swalling
Local Chamber Anchorage Chamber of Commerce, Board Rep
Roy Tansy
District O - Shower (2021-2024) Ahtna, Inc., COO
Christy Terry
At Large Seat (2022-2025) Alaska Railroad Corporation, Vice President of Real Estate
Abby Twyman
Local Chamber Prince of Wales Chamber of Commerce, Board Rep
Natasha Von Imhof
Appointed Seat (2023-2025) RNV LLC
Kelly Ward
Local Chamber Greater Fairbanks Chamber of Commerce, Board Rep
Jack Wilbur Jr.
District P - Kawasaki (2023-2026) Design Alaska, Chief Financial Officer
Kristina Woolston
District S - Hoffman (2022-2025) Donlin Gold LLC - Anchorage, External Affairs Manager
Ralph Zimin
Local Chamber Bristol Bay Borough Chamber of Commerce, Board Rep

Scroll To Top